GTS-1688399 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Of Custom Bid For Services - Transportation Of 2389474 Mtkms Of Railway Materials From Diesel Loco Shed, Hubli To Various Places In India And Vice Versa By Road Through Private Transport Agency For A Period Of 04 Yearsrs15225728 Quantity: 1

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1688399
Estimated Value
₹15,225,728
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
Overview
Providing Of Custom Bid For Services - Transportation Of 2389474 Mtkms Of Railway Materials From Diesel Loco Shed, Hubli To Various Places In India And Vice Versa By Road Through Private Transport Agency For A Period Of 04 Yearsrs15225728 Quantity: 1 Delivery/work location: Hubli, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹226,130.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1688399 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹226,130
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
26 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , HUBLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹226,130
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly