GTS-1687728 CLOSED WORKS

Construction Of Cc Road And Welcome Gate Including Electrification Works At Swamihalli Gate Of Kiom

NMDC Limited
ID GTS-1687728
Estimated Value
₹36,259,960
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
DONIMALAI
Overview
Construction Of Cc Road And Welcome Gate Including Electrification Works At Swamihalli Gate Of Kiom Delivery/work location: Donimalai, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹362,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1687728 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹362,600
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
26 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
NMDC Limited
Department ID
370
KARNATAKA , DONIMALAI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹362,600
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly