GTS-1686937 ACTIVE WORKS

River Bank Protection Work To The Right Bank Of Phalguni River Near Angarakariya Sooryanarayana Temple In Hosangady Village Of Belthangady Taluk In Dakshina Kannada District

Minor Irrigation Department
ID GTS-1686937
Estimated Value
₹4,030,002
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANGALORE
Overview
River Bank Protection Work To The Right Bank Of Phalguni River Near Angarakariya Sooryanarayana Temple In Hosangady Village Of Belthangady Taluk In Dakshina Kannada District Delivery/work location: Mangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹81,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1686937 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹81,000
Document Cost ₹1,010 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
26 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Minor Irrigation Department
Department ID
457
KARNATAKA , MANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹81,000
Tender Fee ₹1,010
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly