GTS-1686935 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Both Sides Of Thodu Near Yermal Junior College Of Sri Rama Mandira In 6th Ward Of Bada Village In Kapu Taluk Of Udupi District.

Minor Irrigation Department
ID GTS-1686935
Estimated Value
₹2,009,245
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANGALORE
Overview
Construction Of Retaining Wall On Both Sides Of Thodu Near Yermal Junior College Of Sri Rama Mandira In 6th Ward Of Bada Village In Kapu Taluk Of Udupi District. Delivery/work location: Mangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1686935 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,000
Document Cost ₹510 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
26 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Minor Irrigation Department
Department ID
457
KARNATAKA , MANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,000
Tender Fee ₹510
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly