GTS-1685943 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Post Metric Boys Hostel Building Works (g Plus 1 Floor) For Minorities At Kanakapura Town, Bangalore South District (fixed Price No Variation)

Rajiv Gandhi Rural Housing Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1685943
Estimated Value
₹37,775,000
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Construction Of Post Metric Boys Hostel Building Works (g Plus 1 Floor) For Minorities At Kanakapura Town, Bangalore South District (fixed Price No Variation) Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹566,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1685943 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹566,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
26 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rajiv Gandhi Rural Housing Corporation Limited
Department ID
1325
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹566,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly