GTS-1685694 ACTIVE SERVICES

Engaging Of 26 Unskilled Mandays Per Day For Housekeeping Cleaning And Other Peripheral Works At Pellet Plant At Admin Building Laboratory Peripheral Roads Cisf Security Rooms And Garden Areas Etc For 303 Days For A Period Of One Year

NMDC Limited
ID GTS-1685694
Estimated Value
₹8,778,849
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
17 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
DONIMALAI
Overview
Engaging Of 26 Unskilled Mandays Per Day For Housekeeping Cleaning And Other Peripheral Works At Pellet Plant At Admin Building Laboratory Peripheral Roads Cisf Security Rooms And Garden Areas Etc For 303 Days For A Period Of One Year Delivery/work location: Donimalai, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 23-09-2026. EMD required: ₹87,790.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1685694 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹87,790
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 11:00:00
Timeline
Published
26 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
23 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
23 Sep 2026
11:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
NMDC Limited
Department ID
370
KARNATAKA , DONIMALAI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹87,790
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly