GTS-1682789 CLOSED WORKS

Corrigendum : Rtps-breakdown Maintenance And Oh Of Lt/ht Motors, Ilms, Sm, Hoists & Cranes, Dust Extraction & Suppression System Of Chp-2 For A Period Of One Year

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1682789
Estimated Value
₹5,767,556
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Corrigendum : Rtps-breakdown Maintenance And Oh Of Lt/ht Motors, Ilms, Sm, Hoists & Cranes, Dust Extraction & Suppression System Of Chp-2 For A Period Of One Year Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹115,351.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1682789 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹115,351
Document Cost ₹1,450 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
03 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹115,351
Tender Fee ₹1,450
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly