GTS-1680754 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11 Kv Substation At Kawloor(shettikera) And Construction Of 110kv Lilo Line Using Lynx Conductor From Existing 110kv Khanapura-saidapura Sc Line To Proposed 110/11kv Kawloor(shettikera) Substation For A Distance Of 0.040km In Yadgir Taluk & District On Partial Turnkey Basisincluding Supply Of All Materials/equipments (excluding Supply Of 11kv Switchgear) And Erection (including Civil Works) Of All Materials/equipments, Testing And Commissioning.

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1680754
Estimated Value
₹173,994,942
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11 Kv Substation At Kawloor(shettikera) And Construction Of 110kv Lilo Line Using Lynx Conductor From Existing 110kv Khanapura-saidapura Sc Line To Proposed 110/11kv Kawloor(shettikera) Substation For A Distance Of 0.040km In Yadgir Taluk & District On Partial Turnkey Basisincluding Supply Of All Materials/equipments (excluding Supply Of 11kv Switchgear) And Erection (including Civil Works) Of All Materials/equipments, Testing And Commissioning. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,740,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1680754 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,740,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,740,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly