GTS-1680751 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv Substation At Adakalabandi(kodala) Along With Construction Of 110kv Dc Line From Existing 110kv Gondadagi Substation To Proposed 110/11kv Adakalabandi Sub-station For A Distance Of 7.907 Kms And Construction Of 2nos Of Terminal Bay At 110kv Gongadagi Substation In Wadegera Taluk, Yadgir District On Partial Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/equipments (excluding Supply 11kv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling And Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipment, Testing And Commissioning

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1680751
Estimated Value
₹247,555,871
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv Substation At Adakalabandi(kodala) Along With Construction Of 110kv Dc Line From Existing 110kv Gondadagi Substation To Proposed 110/11kv Adakalabandi Sub-station For A Distance Of 7.907 Kms And Construction Of 2nos Of Terminal Bay At 110kv Gongadagi Substation In Wadegera Taluk, Yadgir District On Partial Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Matching Materials/equipments (excluding Supply 11kv Switchgear) And Erection (including Dismantling And Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipment, Testing And Commissioning Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,476,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1680751 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,476,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,476,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly