GTS-1680746 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv Sub-station At Hunasihole Along With Construction Of 110kv Sc Line Dc Towers From Existing 110/11kv Sub-station At Devapura Cross To The Proposed 110/11kv Hunasihole Sub-station For A Distance Of About 10.441kms Using Panther Conductor And Construction Of 1 Nos. Of 110kv Terminal Bays At The Existing 110/11 Kv Devapura Cross Sub-station In Shorapura Taluka & Yadgiri District On Partial Turnkey Basis

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1680746
Estimated Value
₹251,157,873
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv Sub-station At Hunasihole Along With Construction Of 110kv Sc Line Dc Towers From Existing 110/11kv Sub-station At Devapura Cross To The Proposed 110/11kv Hunasihole Sub-station For A Distance Of About 10.441kms Using Panther Conductor And Construction Of 1 Nos. Of 110kv Terminal Bays At The Existing 110/11 Kv Devapura Cross Sub-station In Shorapura Taluka & Yadgiri District On Partial Turnkey Basis Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,512,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1680746 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,512,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,512,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly