GTS-1680157 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv Sub-station At Bagdal Thanda (kadwad) Along With Construction Of 110kv Lilo Line From Existing 110kv Kamthana-yakatpur Sc Line To The Proposed 110kv Bagdal Thanda (kadwad) Sub-station For A Distance Of 4.246km In Bidar Taluk And District

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1680157
Estimated Value
₹224,257,682
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Corrigendum : Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv Sub-station At Bagdal Thanda (kadwad) Along With Construction Of 110kv Lilo Line From Existing 110kv Kamthana-yakatpur Sc Line To The Proposed 110kv Bagdal Thanda (kadwad) Sub-station For A Distance Of 4.246km In Bidar Taluk And District Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,243,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1680157 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,243,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
17 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,243,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly