GTS-1679392 ACTIVE GOODS

Procurement Of Medical Equipments For Hospitals In Shimoga

Health And Family Welfare Services Department
ID GTS-1679392
Estimated Value
₹4,950,000
Closing Date
03 Oct 2026
27 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHIMOGA
Overview
Procurement Of Medical Equipments For Hospitals In Shimoga Delivery/work location: Shimoga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-10-2026. EMD required: ₹258,750.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1679392 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹258,750
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
24 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Oct 2026
Bid Closing
03 Oct 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Health And Family Welfare Services Department
Department ID
465
KARNATAKA , SHIMOGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹258,750
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly