GTS-1678707 CLOSED SERVICES

Providing Of Customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Charges For Annual Maintenance Contract For Hhv Make, 500kg Capacity, Vacuum Heat Treatment Furnace Of Pfg For 2 Years; Vacuum Heat Treatment Furnace 500kg Capacity; Annual Maintenance Contract (amc); As Pe..,customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Charges For Annual Maintenance Contract For Hhv Make, 30kg Capacity, Vacuum Heat Treatment Furnace Of Pfg For 2 Years; Vacuum Heat Treatment Furnace 30kg Capacity; Annual Maintenance Contract (amc); As Per .. Quantity: 2

Department Of Defence Production
ID GTS-1678707
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Providing Of Customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Charges For Annual Maintenance Contract For Hhv Make, 500kg Capacity, Vacuum Heat Treatment Furnace Of Pfg For 2 Years; Vacuum Heat Treatment Furnace 500kg Capacity; Annual Maintenance Contract (amc); As Pe..,customized Amc/cmc For Pre-owned Products - Charges For Annual Maintenance Contract For Hhv Make, 30kg Capacity, Vacuum Heat Treatment Furnace Of Pfg For 2 Years; Vacuum Heat Treatment Furnace 30kg Capacity; Annual Maintenance Contract (amc); As Per .. Quantity: 2 Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹107,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1678707 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹107,000
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:00:00
Timeline
Published
25 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
10:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Defence Production
Department ID
39
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹107,000
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly