GTS-1678317 CLOSED SERVICES

Resurvey Of Kunda Rf Proposed Reserved Forests Notified U/s 4 Of Kfa-1963 With Its Boundary Length Measuring Approximately 14.00 Km In Agumbe Range, Shimoga Division, During 2026-27, In Order To Provide Technical Support To The Fso & The Dcf During The Process Of Settlement And Preparation Of Settlement Map To Be Signed Jointly By The Both And Also For Preparation Of Tie-line Map And Draft Notification U/s 17 Of Kfa 1963.

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1678317
Estimated Value
₹266,400
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
SHIMOGA
Overview
Resurvey Of Kunda Rf Proposed Reserved Forests Notified U/s 4 Of Kfa-1963 With Its Boundary Length Measuring Approximately 14.00 Km In Agumbe Range, Shimoga Division, During 2026-27, In Order To Provide Technical Support To The Fso & The Dcf During The Process Of Settlement And Preparation Of Settlement Map To Be Signed Jointly By The Both And Also For Preparation Of Tie-line Map And Draft Notification U/s 17 Of Kfa 1963. Delivery/work location: Shimoga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹6,660.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1678317 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹6,660
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
24 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , SHIMOGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹6,660
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly