GTS-1678315 CLOSED SERVICES

Resurvey Of Puthila Block Reserved Forest, With Its Boundary Length Measuring Approximately 7.00 Km In Uppinangady Range, Mangalore Division, During 2026-27.

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1678315
Estimated Value
₹128,400
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MANGALORE
Overview
Resurvey Of Puthila Block Reserved Forest, With Its Boundary Length Measuring Approximately 7.00 Km In Uppinangady Range, Mangalore Division, During 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Mangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹3,210.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1678315 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹3,210
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
24 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , MANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹3,210
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly