GTS-1678290 CLOSED SERVICES

Resurvey Of Humcha Rf Block I & Ii Reserved Forest, With Its Boundary Length Measuring Approximately 23.50 Km In Hosanagara Range, Sagara Division, During 2026-27.

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1678290
Estimated Value
₹451,000
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
HOSANAGARA
Overview
Resurvey Of Humcha Rf Block I & Ii Reserved Forest, With Its Boundary Length Measuring Approximately 23.50 Km In Hosanagara Range, Sagara Division, During 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Hosanagara, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹11,275.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1678290 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹11,275
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
24 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , HOSANAGARA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹11,275
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly