GTS-1667840 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of 2021 Rains Thirumani Circle To Valluru Cross Roadside Plantation In Sf Range Pavagada During 2026-27-5.0km

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1667840
Estimated Value
₹400,000
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MADHUGIRI
Overview
Maintenance Of 2021 Rains Thirumani Circle To Valluru Cross Roadside Plantation In Sf Range Pavagada During 2026-27-5.0km Delivery/work location: Madhugiri, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1667840 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
25 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , MADHUGIRI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly