GTS-1667734 CLOSED WORKS

Drilling Of Borewell In The Land Of 1) Sri. Y. Muniyappa Supply of Yallappa, Arabhikottanuru Village, 2) Sri. K.m. Narayan Supply of Muniswamy, Khadripura Village, 3) Sri. Jagannatha N Supply of Late Narayanayya, Narsapura Village, 4) Sri. R. Narayanappa Supply of Ramappa, Kodiramasandra Village, Kolar Taluk, Kolar District.

Minor Irrigation Department
ID GTS-1667734
Estimated Value
₹2,108,544
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KOLAR
Overview
Drilling Of Borewell In The Land Of 1) Sri. Y. Muniyappa Supply of Yallappa, Arabhikottanuru Village, 2) Sri. K.m. Narayan Supply of Muniswamy, Khadripura Village, 3) Sri. Jagannatha N Supply of Late Narayanayya, Narsapura Village, 4) Sri. R. Narayanappa Supply of Ramappa, Kodiramasandra Village, Kolar Taluk, Kolar District. Delivery/work location: Kolar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1667734 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,200
Document Cost ₹530 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
25 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Minor Irrigation Department
Department ID
457
KARNATAKA , KOLAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,200
Tender Fee ₹530
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly