GTS-1667053 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Road From Gundagallu Gate To Andra Border Via Gundagallu, Upparahalli, Kalidevpura, Tengaluru,ch 2.80 To 6.20 Km In Selected Reaches In Madhugiri

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1667053
Estimated Value
₹33,731,943
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MADHUGIRI
Overview
Improvements To Road From Gundagallu Gate To Andra Border Via Gundagallu, Upparahalli, Kalidevpura, Tengaluru,ch 2.80 To 6.20 Km In Selected Reaches In Madhugiri Delivery/work location: Madhugiri, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹506,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1667053 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹506,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
25 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , MADHUGIRI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹506,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly