GTS-1649564 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing New 11kv C&r Panel & Integration Of C&r At 66/11kv National College Substations Pertaining To Operation Division Hsr Layout In The Jurisdiction Of Transmission(operation) South Circle, Bengaluru On Total Turnkey Percentage Tender Basis

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1649564
Estimated Value
₹1,518,083
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Providing New 11kv C&r Panel & Integration Of C&r At 66/11kv National College Substations Pertaining To Operation Division Hsr Layout In The Jurisdiction Of Transmission(operation) South Circle, Bengaluru On Total Turnkey Percentage Tender Basis Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹15,181.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1649564 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹15,181
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
24 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹15,181
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly