GTS-1649479 ACTIVE WORKS

Selection Of Licensed Electrical Contractors For Execution Of 1kw Lt Electricity Connection Works From Pole To Gram Panchayat (gp) In Connection With Implementation Of Amended Bharatnet Program (abp) In Districts Falling Under Hescom Operational Area

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1649479
Estimated Value
₹7,931,616
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Selection Of Licensed Electrical Contractors For Execution Of 1kw Lt Electricity Connection Works From Pole To Gram Panchayat (gp) In Connection With Implementation Of Amended Bharatnet Program (abp) In Districts Falling Under Hescom Operational Area Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 14-09-2026. EMD required: ₹158,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1649479 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Contract Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹158,600
Document Cost ₹1,180 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
24 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
14 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Department ID
52
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹158,600
Tender Fee ₹1,180
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly