GTS-1627931 ACTIVE SERVICES

Establishment Of Integrated Public Distribution Monitoring System By Supplying, Installation, Commissioning, Establishment, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of State-level Command And Control Centre At The Office Of The Commissioner, Food, Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department, Bengaluru, Karnataka By Integrating Vehicle Location Tracking System Devices (gps) And Warehouse Surveillance Systems (cctv) Across The State.

Department Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs
ID GTS-1627931
Estimated Value
₹1
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Establishment Of Integrated Public Distribution Monitoring System By Supplying, Installation, Commissioning, Establishment, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of State-level Command And Control Centre At The Office Of The Commissioner, Food, Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department, Bengaluru, Karnataka By Integrating Vehicle Location Tracking System Devices (gps) And Warehouse Surveillance Systems (cctv) Across The State. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹200,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1627931 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹200,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs
Department ID
421
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹200,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly