GTS-1627827 ACTIVE WORKS

Installation And Commissioning Of High Mast Light At Wards Under Tumkur City Corporation Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1627827
Estimated Value
₹3,188,350
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Installation And Commissioning Of High Mast Light At Wards Under Tumkur City Corporation Limits Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹60,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1627827 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹60,000
Document Cost ₹800 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹60,000
Tender Fee ₹800
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly