GTS-1627806 ACTIVE WORKS

1construction Of Road C.c Drain And Decka Slabs At Ward No 20 Beside Huri Mission In Cmc Malur Limits 2 Construction Of Road Drain And Deck Slabs At Venkatesh House Cross Roads Balappa House Road And Anjenaya Swamy Temple Back Side Roads At Ward No 21 Cmc Malur Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1627806
Estimated Value
₹9,486,346
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MALUR
Overview
1construction Of Road C.c Drain And Decka Slabs At Ward No 20 Beside Huri Mission In Cmc Malur Limits 2 Construction Of Road Drain And Deck Slabs At Venkatesh House Cross Roads Balappa House Road And Anjenaya Swamy Temple Back Side Roads At Ward No 21 Cmc Malur Limits Delivery/work location: Malur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹76,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1627806 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹76,000
Document Cost ₹2,380 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , MALUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹76,000
Tender Fee ₹2,380
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly