GTS-1625380 CLOSED WORKS

Soft Rock 1500 Cum With Blasting In Existing Ept On Halkanal Sy No 20 (halkanal Kere To Marvanji Sy No 104 Huniyappana Thota) Of Channagiri Range.

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1625380
Estimated Value
₹1,054,050
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAGIRI
Overview
Soft Rock 1500 Cum With Blasting In Existing Ept On Halkanal Sy No 20 (halkanal Kere To Marvanji Sy No 104 Huniyappana Thota) Of Channagiri Range. Delivery/work location: Channagiri, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹26,351.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1625380 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹26,351
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:02
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:02
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , CHANNAGIRI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹26,351
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly