GTS-1625373 CLOSED WORKS

Maintenance Of 3400 Cum Ept For The Specification Mentioned In Ssr Item No 96 (a) On Shankari Pura Sy.no. 78 (khalandar Land To Ravi Land) (ravi Land To Vasu Land) (kodakikere Land To Rajayya Land) (rajayya Land To Pillar (basavapura) (pillar To Gowli Land) (gowli Camp To Ravi Land) (mallappara Gundi To Manjappa Land) Of Channagiri Range.

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1625373
Estimated Value
₹676,056
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closed
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAGIRI
Overview
Maintenance Of 3400 Cum Ept For The Specification Mentioned In Ssr Item No 96 (a) On Shankari Pura Sy.no. 78 (khalandar Land To Ravi Land) (ravi Land To Vasu Land) (kodakikere Land To Rajayya Land) (rajayya Land To Pillar (basavapura) (pillar To Gowli Land) (gowli Camp To Ravi Land) (mallappara Gundi To Manjappa Land) Of Channagiri Range. Delivery/work location: Channagiri, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹16,901.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1625373 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,901
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:45
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:45
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , CHANNAGIRI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,901
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly