GTS-1625369 CLOSED WORKS

Hard Rock 440 Cum With Blasting In Existing Ept On Ballavara Sy No-08 & 22 (bojegowdara Jameen To Siddara Devasthana) Of Tarikere Range.

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1625369
Estimated Value
₹466,756
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closed
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAGIRI
Overview
Hard Rock 440 Cum With Blasting In Existing Ept On Ballavara Sy No-08 & 22 (bojegowdara Jameen To Siddara Devasthana) Of Tarikere Range. Delivery/work location: Channagiri, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹11,669.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1625369 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹11,669
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , CHANNAGIRI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹11,669
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly