GTS-1625365 CLOSED WORKS

Maintenance Of 4117 Cum Ept For The Specification Mentioned In Ssr Item No 96 (a) On Varavina Kere Village To Dodderi Village Of Bhadravathi Range.

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1625365
Estimated Value
₹818,624
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closed
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAGIRI
Overview
Maintenance Of 4117 Cum Ept For The Specification Mentioned In Ssr Item No 96 (a) On Varavina Kere Village To Dodderi Village Of Bhadravathi Range. Delivery/work location: Channagiri, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹20,466.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1625365 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹20,466
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:04
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:04
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , CHANNAGIRI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹20,466
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly