GTS-1625332 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvement Of The Road From Basava Circle To Beeradeva Temple In Karagaon Village, Chikkodi Taluk Of Belagavi Dist Under Hoa 5054 Mdr Improvements For The Year 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1625332
Estimated Value
₹15,704,814
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKODI
Overview
Improvement Of The Road From Basava Circle To Beeradeva Temple In Karagaon Village, Chikkodi Taluk Of Belagavi Dist Under Hoa 5054 Mdr Improvements For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Chikkodi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹236,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1625332 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹236,000
Document Cost ₹3,930 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHIKKODI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹236,000
Tender Fee ₹3,930
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly