GTS-1625322 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of 10 Additional Class Rooms For The Government High School At Palakanamaradi Village In Deodurga Taluka Of Raichur District. (under Kkrdb (micro) Grant For The Yer 2025-26)

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1625322
Estimated Value
₹14,704,077
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Construction Of 10 Additional Class Rooms For The Government High School At Palakanamaradi Village In Deodurga Taluka Of Raichur District. (under Kkrdb (micro) Grant For The Yer 2025-26) Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹221,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1625322 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹221,000
Document Cost ₹3,680 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹221,000
Tender Fee ₹3,680
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly