GTS-1625314 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Commercial Complex In Raichur City By The Zilla Panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp Building Construction & Maintenance) Grant For The Year 2025-26)

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1625314
Estimated Value
₹16,526,560
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Construction Of Commercial Complex In Raichur City By The Zilla Panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp Building Construction & Maintenance) Grant For The Year 2025-26) Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹248,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1625314 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹248,000
Document Cost ₹4,140 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹248,000
Tender Fee ₹4,140
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly