GTS-1625067 CLOSED GOODS

Supply Of Large Cardamom (badi Elaichi) As Per Is 13446,spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (v2) Conforming To Is 2443,spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (v2) Conforming To Is 2443,chili (??? ?????),chili (??? ?????),poppy Seed (khas Khas) (????),cloves (????),mustard (rai, Sarson) (???, ?????),tamarind (????),fennel (saunf) (????),nutmeg (jaiphal) (?????),dried Laurel Or Dried Bay Leaf (??? ?????),cinnamon (???????),black Pepper (???? ?????),cumin (????),asafoetida (hing) (????),fenugreek (????),turmeric (haldi) (?????),garlic Quantity: 9690

Indian Air Force
ID GTS-1625067
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BELGAUM
Overview
Supply Of Large Cardamom (badi Elaichi) As Per Is 13446,spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (v2) Conforming To Is 2443,spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (v2) Conforming To Is 2443,chili (??? ?????),chili (??? ?????),poppy Seed (khas Khas) (????),cloves (????),mustard (rai, Sarson) (???, ?????),tamarind (????),fennel (saunf) (????),nutmeg (jaiphal) (?????),dried Laurel Or Dried Bay Leaf (??? ?????),cinnamon (???????),black Pepper (???? ?????),cumin (????),asafoetida (hing) (????),fenugreek (????),turmeric (haldi) (?????),garlic Quantity: 9690 Delivery/work location: Belgaum, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹125,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1625067 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹125,000
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 09:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
09:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Indian Air Force
Department ID
29
KARNATAKA , BELGAUM
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹125,000
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly