GTS-1623716 ACTIVE SERVICES

Water Sprinkling Of 3400 Trips 20 On A Stretch Of 06 Km Dispatch Road Along Malliamma Temple Junction To Swamyhalli Rake Siding For A Period Of Two Years 1700 Trips 20per Annum And Extendable By One More Year With Same Terms And Conditi

NMDC Limited
ID GTS-1623716
Estimated Value
₹4,439,984
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
DONIMALAI
Overview
Water Sprinkling Of 3400 Trips 20 On A Stretch Of 06 Km Dispatch Road Along Malliamma Temple Junction To Swamyhalli Rake Siding For A Period Of Two Years 1700 Trips 20per Annum And Extendable By One More Year With Same Terms And Conditi Delivery/work location: Donimalai, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹44,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623716 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹44,400
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 11:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
11:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
NMDC Limited
Department ID
370
KARNATAKA , DONIMALAI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹44,400
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly