GTS-1623344 CLOSED SERVICES

E Procurement Tenders Are Invited From The Agencies For Providing Services To Work As Seed Certification Officers, Organic Certification Officers/computer Operator-cum-office Assistants, Pa To Director, Ps/pa To The Chairman, Drivers And D Group (attenders/ Watchman) To Various Offices Of Karnataka State Seed And Organic Certification Agency Located At Different Places In The State Of Karnataka As Shown In The Tender Document.

Karnataka State Seed And Organic Certification Agency
ID GTS-1623344
Estimated Value
₹1
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
E Procurement Tenders Are Invited From The Agencies For Providing Services To Work As Seed Certification Officers, Organic Certification Officers/computer Operator-cum-office Assistants, Pa To Director, Ps/pa To The Chairman, Drivers And D Group (attenders/ Watchman) To Various Offices Of Karnataka State Seed And Organic Certification Agency Located At Different Places In The State Of Karnataka As Shown In The Tender Document. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,110,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623344 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,110,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka State Seed And Organic Certification Agency
Department ID
3512
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,110,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly