GTS-1623320 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Additional Rooms Following Schools Buildings(unit Cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. Hps Sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. Hps Nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. Hps Boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. Hps Medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. Hps Chandanwadi29050103301 (2 No.) (under Kkrdb)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1623320
Estimated Value
₹15,763,994
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BIDAR
Overview
Construction Of Additional Rooms Following Schools Buildings(unit Cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. Hps Sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. Hps Nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. Hps Boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. Hps Medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. Hps Chandanwadi29050103301 (2 No.) (under Kkrdb) Delivery/work location: Bidar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹236,460.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623320 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹236,460
Document Cost ₹3,950 Submission Time 16:00:47
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:47
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BIDAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹236,460
Tender Fee ₹3,950
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly