GTS-1623318 ACTIVE WORKS

Installation Of Meridian Lights From Shapur Gate Ring Road To Basaveshwar Circle In Bidar City. Bdr254103469-gen. Kkrdb-macro For 2025-26

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1623318
Estimated Value
₹8,385,060
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BIDAR
Overview
Installation Of Meridian Lights From Shapur Gate Ring Road To Basaveshwar Circle In Bidar City. Bdr254103469-gen. Kkrdb-macro For 2025-26 Delivery/work location: Bidar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹200,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623318 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹200,000
Document Cost ₹2,100 Submission Time 16:00:48
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:48
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BIDAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹200,000
Tender Fee ₹2,100
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly