GTS-1623317 CLOSED WORKS

Construction Of School Class Rooms At Various Villages Of Nanjungud Taluk Under Phase-3 At Varuna Constituency Under Csr Scheme.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1623317
Estimated Value
₹7,040,867
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Construction Of School Class Rooms At Various Villages Of Nanjungud Taluk Under Phase-3 At Varuna Constituency Under Csr Scheme. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹140,820.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623317 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹140,820
Document Cost ₹1,770 Submission Time 17:29:32
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
17:29:32
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹140,820
Tender Fee ₹1,770
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly