GTS-1623310 CLOSED WORKS

Construction Of Drains And Deck Slabs At Ward No 18 Pnk Township, Indira College Road, Cross Roads In Goods Shed Colony, Behind Kaveri School, Construction Of Drains And Deck Slabs At Ward No. 19 Near Public Works Department (pwd) Office, And Cross Roads Kuvempu Nagar 1st Block And Sri Rama Nagar In Tumkur City Corporation Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1623310
Estimated Value
₹3,389,129
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Construction Of Drains And Deck Slabs At Ward No 18 Pnk Township, Indira College Road, Cross Roads In Goods Shed Colony, Behind Kaveri School, Construction Of Drains And Deck Slabs At Ward No. 19 Near Public Works Department (pwd) Office, And Cross Roads Kuvempu Nagar 1st Block And Sri Rama Nagar In Tumkur City Corporation Limits Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹67,782.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623310 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹67,782
Document Cost ₹850 Submission Time 16:30:15
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:15
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹67,782
Tender Fee ₹850
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly