GTS-1623306 CLOSED WORKS

Construction Of Roads And Drains At Ward No 5 Panduranga Nagar Cross Roads, Road Development Work At Ward No 22 Mahalakshmi Nagar 5th And 6th Cross Roads, Bharathi Nagar 1st Block And Installation Of Covering Slabs In Tumkur City Corporation Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1623306
Estimated Value
₹3,387,111
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Construction Of Roads And Drains At Ward No 5 Panduranga Nagar Cross Roads, Road Development Work At Ward No 22 Mahalakshmi Nagar 5th And 6th Cross Roads, Bharathi Nagar 1st Block And Installation Of Covering Slabs In Tumkur City Corporation Limits Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹67,742.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623306 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹67,742
Document Cost ₹850 Submission Time 16:30:57
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:57
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹67,742
Tender Fee ₹850
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly