GTS-1623305 CLOSED WORKS

Development Of Road Works At Ward No 06 Bhimasandra Old Village, Constructing A Culvert And Drain At Ward No 33 Cm Layout Government School To The Lake, Correcting The Drain Bed And Installing Covering Slabs At 1st, 2nd, And 3rd Cross, As Well As Constructing Drain At 7th Cross In Tumkur City Corporation Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1623305
Estimated Value
₹3,372,571
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Development Of Road Works At Ward No 06 Bhimasandra Old Village, Constructing A Culvert And Drain At Ward No 33 Cm Layout Government School To The Lake, Correcting The Drain Bed And Installing Covering Slabs At 1st, 2nd, And 3rd Cross, As Well As Constructing Drain At 7th Cross In Tumkur City Corporation Limits Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹67,451.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623305 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹67,451
Document Cost ₹850 Submission Time 16:30:02
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:02
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹67,451
Tender Fee ₹850
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly