GTS-1623304 CLOSED WORKS

Raising Of Compound Wall Of The Veerasagara Ptp Plant And Installing A Metal Cabin At The Gangasandra Ptp Plant In Tumakuru City Corporation Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1623304
Estimated Value
₹1,693,065
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Raising Of Compound Wall Of The Veerasagara Ptp Plant And Installing A Metal Cabin At The Gangasandra Ptp Plant In Tumakuru City Corporation Limits Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,326.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623304 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,326
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:32
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:32
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,326
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly