GTS-1623301 ACTIVE WORKS

Replacement Of Deteriorated Lt Feeder Pillar Box At Bh Road, Gandhi Bazaar, Nehru Road And Spm Road In Shivamogga Town In Unit-4 And Unit-5 Of City Sub Division-2, Shivamogga Division On Total Turnkey Basis

Mangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1623301
Estimated Value
₹6,450,949
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Replacement Of Deteriorated Lt Feeder Pillar Box At Bh Road, Gandhi Bazaar, Nehru Road And Spm Road In Shivamogga Town In Unit-4 And Unit-5 Of City Sub Division-2, Shivamogga Division On Total Turnkey Basis Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹129,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623301 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹129,000
Document Cost ₹1,620 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Mangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
1589
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹129,000
Tender Fee ₹1,620
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly