GTS-1623299 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Bidar City Four Lane Ring Road With Median And Street Lights From Veterinary University To Shapur Gate Km. 1.33 To 2.33 (working Reach 1.30 To 2.30) In Bidar Taluka

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1623299
Estimated Value
₹75,591,536
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BIDAR
Overview
Construction Of Bidar City Four Lane Ring Road With Median And Street Lights From Veterinary University To Shapur Gate Km. 1.33 To 2.33 (working Reach 1.30 To 2.30) In Bidar Taluka Delivery/work location: Bidar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,133,874.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623299 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,133,874
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:34
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:34
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BIDAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,133,874
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly