GTS-1623288 ACTIVE WORKS

Repair Work Of 800mm Dia Bws Pipe Line In 1) Gaddi Halla 150mm Near Air Wall , 2) Koralhalli Infront Of Toll Gate Bridge Ms Pipe 3) Near Bannikatti Indian Petrol Bunk 4) Infront Of Nayara Pentro Bunk 100mm Air Vall 5) Hammagi Jack Well Pump No 1 And 2, 6) Dambal Hunasi Thota Expention Joint 7) Gaddi Halla 90mm Ms Pipe 8) Korlahalli 2nd Bridge And Dhoni Cross 9) Hammagi Jack Well Pump House 10) Adavisambapur Bharath Petrol Bunk , Lic Office Near Ring Road 11) Papanasi Kalmeshwar Temple Cross At Gbcmc Limits.

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1623288
Estimated Value
₹785,148
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Repair Work Of 800mm Dia Bws Pipe Line In 1) Gaddi Halla 150mm Near Air Wall , 2) Koralhalli Infront Of Toll Gate Bridge Ms Pipe 3) Near Bannikatti Indian Petrol Bunk 4) Infront Of Nayara Pentro Bunk 100mm Air Vall 5) Hammagi Jack Well Pump No 1 And 2, 6) Dambal Hunasi Thota Expention Joint 7) Gaddi Halla 90mm Ms Pipe 8) Korlahalli 2nd Bridge And Dhoni Cross 9) Hammagi Jack Well Pump House 10) Adavisambapur Bharath Petrol Bunk , Lic Office Near Ring Road 11) Papanasi Kalmeshwar Temple Cross At Gbcmc Limits. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹19,700.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623288 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹19,700
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹19,700
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly