GTS-1623284 ACTIVE WORKS

Periodical Special Assistance For Preventive Breakdown Electrical Maintenance And Annual Overhauling Works Of Lt Switch Gear And Lt Motors In Outlying Areas Of Unit 1 To 8 For The Year 2026-27 Pertaining To Ee(ola)e Division For The Period Of One Year

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1623284
Estimated Value
₹3,882,901
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Periodical Special Assistance For Preventive Breakdown Electrical Maintenance And Annual Overhauling Works Of Lt Switch Gear And Lt Motors In Outlying Areas Of Unit 1 To 8 For The Year 2026-27 Pertaining To Ee(ola)e Division For The Period Of One Year Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹77,660.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1623284 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹77,660
Document Cost ₹980 Submission Time 13:00:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
13:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹77,660
Tender Fee ₹980
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly