GTS-1621759 ACTIVE SERVICES

Preforming Sorting Of Records,numbering Each Page In The File, Pasting Of Tore Pages Preparing Barcode Labels,bundling Of Records Data Entry Installing Software And Arrangingflies In Rack System Of Various Department At Towm Municipal Council Periyapatna

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1621759
Estimated Value
₹2,000,000
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Preforming Sorting Of Records,numbering Each Page In The File, Pasting Of Tore Pages Preparing Barcode Labels,bundling Of Records Data Entry Installing Software And Arrangingflies In Rack System Of Various Department At Towm Municipal Council Periyapatna Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹47,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1621759 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹47,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹47,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly