GTS-1621714 CLOSED WORKS

Repair And Renovation Dyrfo Twin Quarters At Rfo Compound Lakkavalli (building Trus Sheet Works)

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1621714
Estimated Value
₹583,606
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAGIRI
Overview
Repair And Renovation Dyrfo Twin Quarters At Rfo Compound Lakkavalli (building Trus Sheet Works) Delivery/work location: Channagiri, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹14,590.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1621714 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹14,590
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:04
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:04
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , CHANNAGIRI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹14,590
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly