GTS-1621700 CLOSED WORKS

Construction Of Footbridge In Road Joining From Eshwar House To Manju House At Mahal Grama Chikmagalur Constituency Of Chikmagalur Taluk (sc Reserved)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1621700
Estimated Value
₹4,001,422
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKMAGALUR
Overview
Construction Of Footbridge In Road Joining From Eshwar House To Manju House At Mahal Grama Chikmagalur Constituency Of Chikmagalur Taluk (sc Reserved) Delivery/work location: Chikmagalur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹40,015.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1621700 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹40,015
Document Cost ₹1,010 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHIKMAGALUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹40,015
Tender Fee ₹1,010
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly