GTS-1621625 CLOSED WORKS

Development Of Park Infront Of Hms Schools Opposite And Road And Drain Development Work At Vaade Shivanna House Near And Road At Old Police Station Road Under Tumkur City Corporation Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1621625
Estimated Value
₹3,386,569
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Development Of Park Infront Of Hms Schools Opposite And Road And Drain Development Work At Vaade Shivanna House Near And Road At Old Police Station Road Under Tumkur City Corporation Limits Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹67,731.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1621625 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹67,731
Document Cost ₹850 Submission Time 16:30:18
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:18
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹67,731
Tender Fee ₹850
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly