GTS-1621609 CLOSED WORKS

Development Of Drain Work At Ward No 14 Near Eidgah Mohalla And Development Of Stormwater Drain At Ward No 17 Banashankari Main Road And Banashankari 6th Cross Road In Tumakuru City Corporation Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1621609
Estimated Value
₹2,538,731
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Development Of Drain Work At Ward No 14 Near Eidgah Mohalla And Development Of Stormwater Drain At Ward No 17 Banashankari Main Road And Banashankari 6th Cross Road In Tumakuru City Corporation Limits Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹25,387.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1621609 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹25,387
Document Cost ₹640 Submission Time 16:30:38
Timeline
Published
21 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:30:38
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹25,387
Tender Fee ₹640
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly